Конфиденциальность

1. Our data protection declaration

Impress Surfaces GmbH places particular importance on the protection of your personal data and undertakes to comply with the legal requirements on data protection. Impress Surfaces GmbH has taken technical and organizational measures to protect your data against accidental or intentional manipulation and unauthorized access.

We urge you to read the following information about our website www.impress.biz carefully.
The data protection declaration listed here corresponds to the guidelines of the GDPR and the German BDSG. It should inform about the type, the purpose and the use of personal data by the website operator, Impress Surfaces GmbH.

Although our site is equipped with various security precautions, we cannot guarantee complete protection of your data, as security gaps in the Internet cannot be excluded. If you have a request, you will find the corresponding contact details at the end of the text.

2. Personal data

Personal data is only collected or processed if you provide this information voluntarily, e.g. as part of an inquiry. If there are no necessary reasons in connection with a business transaction, you can revoke this previously granted approval of your personal data storage with immediate effect in writing or by e-mail at (datenschutz.abg@impress.biz) at any time. Your data shall not be passed on to third parties, unless this is necessary due to legal regulations or within the scope of contractual service provisions. The applicable legal deletion requirements are complied with.
By using our site, the following personal data is collected in accordance with the GDPR:

  • First name and last name
  • Address/company address
  • E-mail address
  • Telephone number

This data is collected when you use the contact form request.

3. Application data

3.1. General application data
In the following we would like to inform you about the use of your personal data within the scope of the job advertisement of the local application procedure at Impress Surfaces GmbH.

3.2. Written application
In the case of written applications, your application data will be stored in our applicant management system and used by our human resources department.

3.2.1. Storage of your application data for future job advertisements
If we are unable to offer you a current vacancy and if feel that based on your profile, your application could also be of interest to other areas of Impress Surfaces GmbH for future job advertisements, we will store your application data for 6 months in the application management system of the respective location.

3.3. General information for the application
Impress Surfaces GmbH recommends that you agree to the storage and use of your application data in our local application management system beyond the present application process, so that you can be considered for future job advertisements.

3.4. Use of your application data
Personal data at Impress Surfaces GmbH is subject to restrictive access control, which guarantees that only authorized persons can access your data. Your applicant data will only be used by the human resources department within the framework of applicant management. In addition, your applicant data will be made available to the responsible managers in the event of a potential job offer. Your application data will not be used or passed on to third parties beyond this.
As soon as your application data is no longer used for the defined purpose of the internal application process at Impress Surfaces GmbH, it will be deleted immediately in compliance with data protection regulations.

4. Data collection

4.1. Information about etracker technology
This website uses etracker technology (www.etracker.com) to collect and store data for marketing and optimization purposes. This data can be used to create user profiles under a pseudonym. Cookies may be used for this purpose. Cookies are small text files that are stored locally in the cache of the visitor's Internet browser. The cookies enable the recognition of the Internet browser. The data collected using etracker technologies will not be used to personally identify the visitor to this website and to combine personal data with the pseudonym without the specifically granted consent of the person concerned. The collection and storage of data can be revoked at any time with future effect. If you do not want etracker technology to evaluate data, please use the tools provided by etracker.

4.2. Log files
A log file is created in the course of an automatic log of the processing computer system. This means that information from your terminal device is stored as log files on a server.
We also perform a log file analysis and log it:

  • Access to the site: Date, time, frequency
  • How you arrived at the site (previous page, hyperlink, etc.)
  • Amount of data sent
  • Which browser and which version you are using
  • Your IP address

Here, too, the data collected serves only to improve our services. We may only store, publish or subsequently access server log files for longer if this is permitted within the legal framework (e.g. in the event of suspected illegal activities).

4.3.Cookies
This website makes use of cookies. These are small text files which are placed in your browser history and which are used to reconstruct settings already made and other changes you have made during your next visit. Cookies enable us to personalize our service and make it more user-friendly.
You have the option of blocking the use of cookies and deleting cookies that have already been placed.
In such a case, we must point out to you that certain features on the website will no longer function or only to a limited extent.

5. Web analysis services

This website makes use of Google Analytics. This service enables us to track the use of our website by creating reports and thus adapt our offer to the demands of the users. We are obligated to inform you about the operation of this service.
Google Analytics uses its own cookies, which usually transfers the data collected to a server in the USA and stores them there.
Data generated by Google Analytics:

  • Type of browser plus version
  • The operating system you are using
  • How long you stay on our site
  • The previously visited website
  • Your IP address

We have also updated Google Analytics to comply with applicable data protection laws. If you have anonymized your IP address, it will usually be shortened before leaving the European Economic Area.
If you do not want Google Analytics to evaluate any data, please use the tools provided by Google Analytics.

6. Transfer of data to third parties

In principle, we do not pass your data on to third parties. In addition, we take appropriate measures and carry out regular checks to ensure that the data we collect cannot be viewed or accessed by third parties from outside.

7. Social bookmarks

On our website we offer the possibility to share content on social networks or by e-mail via external links. If you use these, you will be redirected to the websites of the providers and corresponding user information will be passed on.

If you are logged in to your account while using our site on one of these social networks and wish to share our content, this information will be linked to your respective account. We as the operator have no influence on the data which is transmitted to the corresponding servers via plug-ins. Generally, the IP address is transmitted.

For further information on the handling of your data, please refer to the data protection declaration of the respective provider:
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com
Youtube: https:// www.youtube.com

8. Copyright

The content of this website is protected by copyright. All images and photos on the website are the property of Impress Surfaces GmbH and may not be copied, distributed or stored or used in any form on data carriers or other media without permission. The transfer and use of the data requires written consent.

9. Your rights

Of course, you have rights with regard to the collection of your data. According to current law, we are obliged to inform you about them.

Right of revocation
You have the right to revoke your consent to the collection of data at any time. This right applies with effect for the future, the data collected up to the legal force of the revocation remains unaffected by this. You can make use of your right of revocation at datenschutz.abg@impress.biz.

Right to data transferability
You have the right to request a transfer of all your personal data concerning you.

Right to correction, deletion or blocking
You have the right to have your data corrected, deleted or blocked. The latter applies if the legal situation does not permit deletion.

Right of appeal
You have the right to appeal to the competent supervisory authority if you have a reason to complain.

10. Responsible for data collection

Responsible body:
Impress Surfaces GmbH
Dorfstrasse 2
63741 Aschaffenburg

For questions, requests for information, applications, complaints or criticism regarding our data protection, please contact our data protection officer.

Data protection officer
The proper implementation of data protection is carried out by a data protection officer. If you have a request regarding the processing of your personal data, it is also possible to contact the data protection officer directly.

Data Protection Officer Impress Surfaces GmbH: datenschutz.abg@impress.biz

11. Changes to the data protection declaration

We as the responsible persons reserve the right to change the data protection declaration at any time with regard to applicable data protection regulations.

 

Ваша версия браузера устарела. Для более удобного и безопасного использования нашего сайта рекомендуем обновить браузер.